Question
Actualizado en
9 oct 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Hebreo
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre load y charge ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
9 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
They are different in a couple ways it just depends what kind of form you are using it in.
It depends what kind of load you are using.
1. Load can be something that is being carried. Ex: He was carrying a load of large boxes.
2. As an action it can be to move heavier objects onto something (typically a car, truck, etc.) Ex: They had to load the equiment onto the truck.
3. It can also be used when you are waiting for something to render. Ex: In order to do her homework she had to wait for the document to load.
Charge can also be used in multiple ways.
1. One way is to transfer power to an objects. Ex: His phone was at 50% so he needed to charge it.
2. It can also be used as moving really quickly towards something or someone. Ex: The cheetah was charging towards its prey, as it hadn't eaten in 2 days.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
They are different in a couple ways it just depends what kind of form you are using it in.
It depends what kind of load you are using.
1. Load can be something that is being carried. Ex: He was carrying a load of large boxes.
2. As an action it can be to move heavier objects onto something (typically a car, truck, etc.) Ex: They had to load the equiment onto the truck.
3. It can also be used when you are waiting for something to render. Ex: In order to do her homework she had to wait for the document to load.
Charge can also be used in multiple ways.
1. One way is to transfer power to an objects. Ex: His phone was at 50% so he needed to charge it.
2. It can also be used as moving really quickly towards something or someone. Ex: The cheetah was charging towards its prey, as it hadn't eaten in 2 days.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Ailee_S amazing... great job... so talking about technology charge is for power and load for files?
Usuario eliminado
@saMom Charge doesn't always have to be for technology and load doesn't always have to be for files but they can be used in that context.
Was this answer helpful?