Question
Actualizado en
10 oct 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa sweet tooth ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Armenio Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
someone who really likes eating candy is referred to as having a “sweet tooth”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Lucerobb Sweet tooth means you like sweet foods like foods with a lot of sugar
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
If someone “has a sweet tooth.“ It means they like sugary or sweet food. The expression is always “to have“ a sweet tooth.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?