Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2016
- Polaco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Noruego
Pregunta de Noruego
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre takk skal du ha y tusen takk ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Noruego
- Nuevo noruego (Nynorks)
It means the same, you can also say just "takk" or "mange takk" :)
One can also say that "takk skal du ha" and "takk" would be translated as "thank you" i English, and "tusen takk" and "mange takk" to "thank you so much".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Noruego
- Nuevo noruego (Nynorks) Casi fluido
Tusen takk literally means a thousand thanks (for you)
Takk skal du ha literally means thanks shall you have
This is different for eveyone all over Norway, but I would say that tusen takk is more thanking than takk skal du ha. The second one sounds more casual
Was this answer helpful?