Question
Actualizado en
11 oct 2017
- Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? <Thought >-
Hey~Namshan, where is your mind?
What are you thinking about right now?
I know what you think, you want to go home? You are missing mom and dad? Right? Is it right?
.*Littel puppy Namshan is sitting front at a balcony, and she is lost in deep thought, looks like a little philosopher.
<A Short Break>
Jjang-a is taking a short break right now.
He leans on a chair, closes his eyes, and has a rest .
He looks so tired.
I know the reason. It's because that naughty Namsan doesn't stop bothering him. .
(*Namshan- 4 months old Jack ressel terrior . She has a awful lot of energe.
(*Jjang-a -12years old shunauzer. He just wants to be left in peace, would like to have his rest. )
Here are their pictures :=> ^.* http://blog.naver.com/bang_story/221114665391
<상념 >
남산아, 지금 무슨 생각 하고 있어?
네가 무슨 생각하는지 난 알지. 집에 돌아가고 싶은거지?
엄마아빠가 보고싶은거지? 맞아?맞지?
남산이가 베란다옆에 앉아 깊은 상념에 빠져 있었다 , 꼬마 철학자처럼.
<짧은 휴식 >
짱아가 잠깐 쉬고 있다.
짱아가 의자에 기대고 눈을 감고 쉰다.
많이 피곤해 보인다.
난 그 이유를 아는데, 실은 남산이가 쉬지않고 개구쟁이 남산이 짱아를 쉬지않고 괴롭히기 때문이다.
(*남산- 4개월 된 잭러셀테리어. 에너지가 엄청나게 넘침.
(*짱아- -12살 된 슈나우저 . 그저 조용히 있기를 원하며, 혼자 쉬고 싶어한다. )
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Natural
"I know what you're thinking"
"Am I right?"
"Little puppy Namshan is sitting in front of a balcony, she is lost in deep thought, and looks like a little philosopher."
"He leans in his chair, closes his eyes, and rests."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Natural
Small changes 🙂
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@conuhf Thanks for your help.
Have a good day! ^.^//
<Thought >-
Hey~Namshan, where is your mind?
What are you thinking about right now?
"I know what you're thinking, you want to go home? You are missing mom and dad? Right? Am I right?
.*Little puppy Namshan is sitting in front of a balcony, she is lost in deep thought, and looks like a little philosopher..
<A Short Break>
Jjang-a is taking a short break right now.
(He leans on a chair, closes his eyes, and has a rest .)
He leans in his chair, closes his eyes, and rests.
He looks so tired.
I know the reason. It's because that naughty Namsan doesn't stop bothering him. .
(*Namshan- 4 months old Jack ressel terrior . She has a awful lot of energe.
(*Jjang-a -12years old shunauzer. He just wants to be left in peace, would like to have his rest. )
<상념 >
남산아, 지금 무슨 생각 하고 있어?
네가 무슨 생각하는지 난 알지. 집에 돌아가고 싶은거지?
엄마아빠가 보고싶은거지? 맞아?맞지?
남산이가 베란다옆에 앉아 깊은 상념에 빠져 있었다 , 꼬마 철학자처럼.
<짧은 휴식 >
짱아가 잠깐 쉬고 있다.
짱아가 의자에 기대고 눈을 감고 쉰다.
많이 피곤해 보인다.
난 그 이유를 아는데, 실은 남산이가 쉬지않고 개구쟁이 남산이 짱아를 쉬지않고 괴롭히기 때문이다.
(*남산- 4개월 된 잭러셀테리어. 에너지가 엄청나게 넘침.
(*짱아- -12살 된 슈나우저 . 그저 조용히 있기를 원하며, 혼자 쉬고 싶어한다. )
Have a good day! ^.^//
<Thought >-
Hey~Namshan, where is your mind?
What are you thinking about right now?
"I know what you're thinking, you want to go home? You are missing mom and dad? Right? Am I right?
.*Little puppy Namshan is sitting in front of a balcony, she is lost in deep thought, and looks like a little philosopher..
<A Short Break>
Jjang-a is taking a short break right now.
(He leans on a chair, closes his eyes, and has a rest .)
He leans in his chair, closes his eyes, and rests.
He looks so tired.
I know the reason. It's because that naughty Namsan doesn't stop bothering him. .
(*Namshan- 4 months old Jack ressel terrior . She has a awful lot of energe.
(*Jjang-a -12years old shunauzer. He just wants to be left in peace, would like to have his rest. )
<상념 >
남산아, 지금 무슨 생각 하고 있어?
네가 무슨 생각하는지 난 알지. 집에 돌아가고 싶은거지?
엄마아빠가 보고싶은거지? 맞아?맞지?
남산이가 베란다옆에 앉아 깊은 상념에 빠져 있었다 , 꼬마 철학자처럼.
<짧은 휴식 >
짱아가 잠깐 쉬고 있다.
짱아가 의자에 기대고 눈을 감고 쉰다.
많이 피곤해 보인다.
난 그 이유를 아는데, 실은 남산이가 쉬지않고 개구쟁이 남산이 짱아를 쉬지않고 괴롭히기 때문이다.
(*남산- 4개월 된 잭러셀테리어. 에너지가 엄청나게 넘침.
(*짱아- -12살 된 슈나우저 . 그저 조용히 있기를 원하며, 혼자 쉬고 싶어한다. )