Question
Actualizado en
11 oct 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre girly y girlie ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
11 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@Yiwan nonstandard spelling
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chino simplificado
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (US)
Sometimes people use incorrect spelling of words on the Internet. A good example is Ok and Okay. Okay is the correct spelling but so many people use ok and it's more common for people to use ok instead. Another example is lol and lul. I've known people to use lul for some reason instead of lol just because it's hip and well for slang purposes even though it doesn't mean anything. Same with girly and girlie. Girly is the proper spelling but girlie is the Internet slang word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@Renna_Roxaine lol actually means something. It's short for "laugh out loud."
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio