Question
Actualizado en
11 oct 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa welcome on board or aboard ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Aboard means on a ship, or airplane of sorts. On board also can be used for ships or airplanes but it can also mean you’re with/a part of a group of people.
Welcome aboard/on board the S.S. Anne!
A: I agree with you guys.
B: Well then welcome aboard
Was this answer helpful?