Question
Actualizado en
11 oct 2017
- Indonesio
-
Árabe
-
Hebreo
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Hebreo
May I know the type of pronouns in Hebrew ? I heard that the Hebrew language differentiates between male pronouns and female pronouns, is that right?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Hebreo
אני - I
אתה - you singular male
את - you singular female
הוא - he
היא - she
אנחנו - we
אתם- you plural male
אתן- you plural female
הם- they male
הן- they female
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?