Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
11 oct 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre so y too ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I’m so excited
I’m too excited
“too” would be more like I need to calm down, and “so” is more common and you’d hear it more often
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Indonesio
Different because the way of pronunciation and its use is different
For example:
So beautiful
Too expensive
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
so is almost the same as 'very'
too means 'more than needed' or 'more than enough' and is used to show something is bad (negative).
example
you work so hard. I wish everyone worked like you.
you work too hard.You should take a break.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
Usuario eliminado
- Indonesio