Question
Actualizado en
12 oct 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "You've got it bad" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means that you would do anything for someone because you either are in love with them, or lusting after them.
Here’s an example:
“Tom’s got it bad for Lisa. He buys her gifts and flowers every week.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)