Question
Actualizado en
12 oct 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cómo dices esto en Español (México)? Kill yourself
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
I don't know why you'd ever need to say that, however at the same time I do, but anyways.. it's "matate" - informal. "Matese" - formal
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
In any language that's better not to say. Please think twice before telling that to anyone.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
significa "Mátate"
Pero es un tanto agresivo
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
Thanks everyone, I only wanted to know because my friends and I take Spanish and we spout random things out
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
- Español (México)
@GoobyGoo sometimes we use that expression when we are joking
Like:
-So embarrassed! I was so dumb
Que pena! Fui muy tonto
-hahaha! Kill yourself man!
Jajajaja Mátate hombre!
Depends how you say it
:B
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
"Matate" or "Suicidate" you can ad a "por favor" to be a little elegant
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?