Question
Actualizado en
13 oct 2017
- Ruso
- Ucraniano Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Japonés
What the difference between "Itoshi teru", "aishite imasu" and other phrases that means the same?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
itoshi-i is an adjective that explains one's affection to someone else, but you can't make it the verb. On the other hand, aishite imasu is the direct translation for 'I love you'.
To display your affection to someone, there are some other ways: sukidesu; dai sukidesu
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Itoshiteru means to intend and aishiteimasu means "I love you".
If you mean the difference between aisiteru and aishiteimasu, then the latter is a more polite way to say "I love you".
Was this answer helpful?