Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa why is she doing that with her face? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Suosuospring: The person could be asking about her facial expressions. For example, she could be giving a mean look, or just making weird face, then somone could ask that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
- Tailandés Casi fluido
It means some girl is doing weird things with her face and that person is wondering why is she doing that
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Usually, if someone asks that, they do it quietly and discreetly to another person because it can be rude.
Was this answer helpful?