Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Love is a ruthless game. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Yu_: it basically means that love had many ups and downs, like you'll fight and you won't fight and you'll love and you won't love
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Wow! 深い!It means that love makes people more selfish. The sentence implies that people will lie to and cheat against their rivals in order to win the guy/girl's affection.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Tongano Casi fluido
Just don't fall in love. Haha I'm kidding, but it's pretty much saying love is not like a fairytale. When you fall in love with someone, you will go through so much and it won't be easy but you'll still end up going through such pain because you love them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Persa
It means love is a merciless , heartless game that doesn't always end well.
Was this answer helpful?