Question
Actualizado en
14 oct 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre nega y niga ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Coreano Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Coreano
@princeroseryn
내가 했어/ 내가 그랬어 (I did it)
네가 했어/ 네가 해냈어(You did it)
in this case, '내가 and 네가' are very similler to pronounce each other. Therefore we pronounce '네가' to '니가'.
However when writing the word, '네가' is correct, '니가' is incorrect.
ref.
In casual way, we can say and write '니가', it's no problem.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
네가 is right/correct (spelling).
너 + ㅣ + 가 => 네가
너 + subject inquiry '가' => 네가
Writing -> 네가
Saying(Pronouncing) -> [네가] is the standard pronunciation
But we use this pronunciation [니가], [너가]
( It is not a standard language, but we pronounce like this. )
네가 is the correct way of writing the word.
They both have the same meaning. However, Koreans say 네가 like 니가.
That happens in order to be easier to distinguish 네가 from 내가, since both of them have the same pronounce, Koreans used 니가 to refer to 네가.
네가 ( You - Subject ) / 내가 ( I - Subject ) / 니가 (=네가).
Sometimes 네가 sounds like 내가 and it's kind of uneasy to distinguish from 내가 & 네가. So people read or say 니가 instead of 네가 but still 네가 is correct when you are writing.
네가 is for the 2nd person or the person you are talking to. 내가 is the first person or the person who is talking
내가: nae-ga ㅐ: ae
네가: ne-ga ㅔ: eh. But 네가 pronounced as 니가 => nee-ga ㅣ => yee
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@wgswtcsf
좋은 설명이네요.. 저는 영어로 설명하기 어려워 간단히 했는데 이렇게 자세하게 설명해 주시니 외국친구들이 이해하기 쉬울 것 같습니다.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Coreano
Usuario eliminado
- Coreano