Question
Actualizado en
15 oct 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? You can use pepper instead salt
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
15 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
Poco natural
Yes but add “of” before salt to say “You can use pepper instead of salt”
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
Yes but add “of” before salt to say “You can use pepper instead of salt”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Poco natural
Something is missing. You should say: You can use pepper instead OF salt. 😊
Was this answer helpful?