Question
Actualizado en
15 oct 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I has been? y I have been? y what is the right to say, i has or i had? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Español (México)
@jorgeluisrezende94 I have, you have, they have and we have.
She has, he has and it has.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
(I has been) would be slang for (I have been) improper but can be used is well adapted to speaking slang. (has) you would use to speak about someone else or self in slang in the present tense. (had) you would speak of yourself in the past tense or someone else in the past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
so always that I will speak in the past, I should use had, right?