Question
Actualizado en
16 oct 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con Mi occupo di contabilità . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
- Italiano
Geazie, mi sai fare qualche altro esempio di "mi occupo"?
- Italiano
I'm dealing with (or I deal, or I use to deal), take care of, manage ecc. Quali sono corretti?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
I deal with criminals since I'm a lawyer.
I deal well with students because I know how their mind works.
I deal with books because I'm a librarian
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
@Ver77 it's correct what you said I deal with means you manage or you take care of
Was this answer helpful?