Question
Actualizado en
20 oct 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Polaco
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre in perfect tense sentence, what is different between haben and sein? how can I know when to use haben and sein? y so hard😂 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Most verbs use "haben", some verbs use "sein".
Many of the verbs that use "sein" are verbs indicating a movement. For example:
ich gehe
-> ich bin gegangen
ich laufe
-> ich bin gelaufen
ich fahre
-> ich bin gefahren
This is just a very general rule, and there are many exceptions. For example:
ich bin
-> ich bin gewesen
(not a movement)
I'll try to find a list and post a link.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Eric2 Dankeschön! I understood perfectly:) thanks for awesome explanation!