Question
Actualizado en
20 oct 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Bengalí
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre traffic y traffic jam ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Checo
traffic is really bad, because there is huge traffic jam on that bridge
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Traffic refers to all the cars on the road collectively.
A lot of traffic means a lot of cars, a little traffic means few cars.
A traffic jam is when for some reason, usually an accident, the roads are backed up and either moving incredibly slow or not at all.
Was this answer helpful?