Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
23 oct 2017
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa mashallah ?
I hear people say this when they know my name.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Árabe
@atalras6
as Allah wills
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
it's mean good thing :) like god bless orr somthing like this ^^ but it's good things _ we say it when we see something beautiful
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@atalras6
commonly, it is used when u see something good or something good happened, such as someone bought new car and etc...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
@atalras6
anytime
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@atalras6
it is written like this "ما شاء الله"
and as @Ja-zn said it means "as Allah wills"
our prophet Muhammad (pbuh) told us when you see something/someone beautiful you can say this word.
there is many reasons but I will mention two of them:
1/it will prevent any bad effects from envy.
2/it will help you after death.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe
@atalras6
no problem :)
if you hear it a lot it means your name is beautiful
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Usuario eliminado
- Árabe
شكرا ولكن كيف انطق الغرفة باللغة الكورية
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado