Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
23 oct 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con :
Why is violence in movies and on TV harmful?
Why is violence in movies and on TV NOT harmful? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is harmful because it influences people to commit acts of violence. It is harmful because it provides a negative role model for children. It isn't harmful because people know it is just entertainment.
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado