Question
Actualizado en
24 oct 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre blank y empty ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
blank - Write your answer on the blank.
empty - The bowl is empty.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
it means the same, but blank is just adjective and noun, and empty is adjective and verb
Was this answer helpful?