Question
Actualizado en
24 oct 2017
- Español (España)
-
Árabe
-
Danés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa shebab o shabab ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
Shabab=youth/guys
Youth=juventud
Guys=chicos
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
shebab=youths (chicos+chicas) in formal arabic.
But in the arabic dialect of some countries like Syria ,lebanon and Egypt it means just "youth man"=guys.
It can also mean the period of life when you are young.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia)
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
Literally it means youngsters but if you're using it to call someone then it means guys.
Example :
أين انتم يا شباب؟
ayna antum ya shabab
Where are you guys?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
Can I practice with you Spanish Arabic English?
Was this answer helpful?