Question
Actualizado en
25 oct 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? but when I doing deep breathing outside home I found it was not very convenient to do so because I like to sit somewhere doing it with my eyes closed.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
but when I take deep breaths outside I found that it wasn't very convenient...
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
This sentence seems unnatural because there is no punctuation to create flow and there are some words that are just a little off.
Maybe try instead: “However, when I am doing deep breathing away from home, I found it was not very convenient to do so, because I like to sit somewhere where I can close my eyes”
The commas dictate when there should be pauses in the sentence, so that it does not seem like a run-on sentence.
Hope this helped :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Thank you so much! @SkellyBoy