Question
Actualizado en
25 oct 2017
- Español (España)
-
Coreano
-
Italiano
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 반가워요 y 만나서 정말 반가워요 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
25 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Coreano
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
반가워요 is casual expression for 만나서 반가워요..
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Coreano
same meaning but 2nd one is emphasized
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
Ah, I read somewhere that ㅅ pronounced like “T” and confused me.
- Coreano
pls. let me know full words or sentence to help u
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Coreano
I see ...it was pronounced with" matt 맛
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
Oh, and is there a rule or something to know when to pronounce it like that?
- Coreano
if batchimㅅ or ㅅㅅ located at first syllable, sounds like that. for example 봤어요 saw, 했어요 did, 갔어요 went they all are past tense. or as you told 맛, 갓, 못, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
if the batchim ㅅ is at the end, it’s pronounced as a t sound. if it’s in the beginning or ㅆ than it’s an s sound.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)