Question
Actualizado en
26 oct 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Támil
-
Español (México)
-
Hindi
-
Portugués (Portugal)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre dar um tapa em y dar uma tapa em ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Tapa is a masculine noun, so you have to say "um tapa", "uma" would be feminine and doesn't exist.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Grammatically "uma tapa" is wrong, but it's used in the northeast of Brazil. If I were you I would not use "uma tapa" because it's particular of this region of Brazil. I am from Sao Paulo and always say "um tapa". Hope it helps.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Example:
Se você me irritar, vou te dar um tapa.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
ambas estão corretas. tapa pode ser tanto no feminino, quanto no masculino...
isso pode variar de acordo com a região.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Um tapa, ou uma tapa, é o mesmo que acertar uma outra pessoa, com a palma da mão. Os que dão tapa preferem acertar o rosto da vítima da agressão! É uma violência terrivelmente humilhante! Ah! Eu nunca acertei a cara (rosto, face) de ninguém!
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's the same thing.
You can say both, but most Brazilians will say "um tapa".
As you can notice by the previous answers "uma tapa" is so unusual that some people will even say it's wrong.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@goosefield
there isn't difference, but the correct form is "dar um tapa". In the Northeast region , the people have strong accent and many times write that way , so "dar uma tapa" is about Northeast accent.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
1-dar um tapa.ex: if you irritate me I'll dar um tapa in to your face " .
2 slang: dar um tapa. ex: Today I'm going dar um tapa in the visual (hair).
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
'Tapa' is a masculine word.
'Um' is used before masculine words.
'Uma' is used before feminine words.
Sou we must write "um tapa" and never "uma tapa".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Dar uma tapa está incorreto, USE APENAS.... "dar um tapa em"
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Apesar de ser mais comum "um tapa", "uma tapa" também consta no dicionário.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Támil