Question
Actualizado en
26 oct 2017
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
-
Neerlandés
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? 'My hair cut by the barber.' How Can I make formal sentence it?
Respuestas
26 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
I had my hair cut by the barber
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Turco
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
-I had my car fixed by the mechanic
-I had my picture taken by the photographer
The verb should go in past participle
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Verb 3? If you mean the 3rd form of the verb, yes.
Like in:
See saw seen
You would use seen
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco