Question
Actualizado en
26 oct 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? with light of recognition
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
“with light of recognition” by itself is not a sentence, and I can not explain it by itself because it does not make sense.
“recognition” means to be noticed for something.
“with light of recognition” would literally mean, “with light to be noticed” which doesn’t make sense.
“with recognition of light” would make sense, and that would mean that something was noticed but with the help of light.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés