Question
Actualizado en
27 oct 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "A few decades ago, many people didn't drink water outside of a meal." ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
"Poche decadi fa, molte persone non bevevano l'acqua fuori da un pasto"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@Emily_tian This means that people only drank water when they were eating a meal. These days it is normal for people to drink water throughout the day even if they are not eating food.
Does that help?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
I thought it mean "many people didn't drink water when they have a meal outside (not at home) " ...