Question
Actualizado en
28 oct 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cómo dices esto en Italiano? I am horny
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
- Inglés (US)
As a girl you could probably say "Sono bagnata." what basically means "I'm wet." 😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Sono eccitato/a (this expression doesn't necessarily have a sexual meaning)
Sono arrapato/a (literal translation, but it's very colloquial and slightly vulgar)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
in italiano pulito significa "eccitato sessualmente"
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
i'd say the most common standard way to say this is "sono eccitato/a". if the context is already sexual it's going to be clear it means "horny" and not "excited".
"sono arrapato/a" sounda pretty gross tbh i wouldn't use it
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
If you mean being sexually excited, it's: "sono eccitato"
A more informal and to me funnier way of saying it, it's "Sono arrapato"
Was this answer helpful?