Question
Actualizado en
1 nov 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? I'm happy to just see photos of Alex, but I look forward to you could send me photos of Los Angels.
Because I like Los Angels more than any other city in the world.
In Japanese
アレックスの写真だけでも嬉しいけど、ロスアンゼルスの写真も楽しみにしています。
ロサンゼルスは世界一好きな街なので。
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
I'm happy just seeing photos of Alex, but I was hoping you could also send me photos of Los Angeles, because I love this city more than any other in the world.
or...
I enjoy seeing photos of Alex, but I was looking forward to you sending photos of Los Angeles, because I like Los Angeles more than any other city in the world.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Ikuso I got it!! Thank you for teaching me so kindly:)