Question
Actualizado en
3 nov 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre escogiste y escogistes ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
En realidad escogistes es una palabra que no existe lo correcto es escogiste.
Es la decisión que tú escogiste,seleccionaste
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Chile)
- Español (México)
"escogiste" it's the right one "escogiteS" it doesn't exist
it's mean something you choose over others things
literally means "choose"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
"Escogiste" is the conjugation for 2nd person/ singular (tú: you) of the verb "escoger": to choose (in past tense).
"Escogistes" (with final "s") does NOT exist as it's actually bad use of grammar (and people won't like to hear you say that! 😅)
Example: tú escogiste esa carrera (you chose that career)
Was this answer helpful?