Question
Actualizado en
4 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Here come the regrets ?
Respuestas
4 nov 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
It means you expect to do something you regret. You could say it before getting drunk because you will probably do things you regret, but you're doing it anyway.
Was this answer helpful?