Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2017
- Turco
- Bosnio
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre understand y understood y understanded ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (US)
understand is like right now. Understood is past tense. / 'I understood yesterday' and 'I understand now'. (Understanded does not exist)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
"Understand" is present tense.
"I understand this math now, thanks!
"Understood" is past tense.
"I understood what the teacher was teaching yesterday."
"Understanded" does not exist
Was this answer helpful?