Question
Actualizado en
14 jun 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre curriculum y syllabus ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Alemán Casi fluido
The syllabus tells you the curriculum. But can also be used in some cases to mean the same
Syllabus: an outline of the subjects in a course of study or teaching.
Curriculum: the subjects comprising a course of study in a school or college.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
A syllabus is usually a document or sheet of paper for the students with their assignments written on it. Curriculum is material the teacher plans to teach during a certain time frame, for example "the semester's curriculum." Hope that helps.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe