Question
Actualizado en
10 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Bullshit
It is a bad word??
Or "Oh your liar!" or " i don't belive you"
What's meaning??
And 'what a bullshit' is same meaning??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Tailandés
Yes /// I’m sick and tired of his bullshit :D
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Coreano
@yeonsoo2 Yes it is, and some people say B.S. (the initials) instead of saying the word.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Yes, it has a "you are lying" or "I don't believe it" meaning, and it is a bad word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Yes bullshit is used as a bad word. When you feel like someone is lying you would say something like "That is such bullshit" to let them know you don't believe what they are saying
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It is also used when you think something is nonsense or ridiculous or they are making excuses. (And you’re angry about it)
“That’s BS!”
Or
“don’t give me any of your BS!”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Bullshit is a bad word, yes. You are a liar, I do't believe you mean that the other person has told an untruth, fake news, something that is not right.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
Bullshit is a bad word. It means what the other person said didn't make sense or it isn't true.
e.g. "She's just a friend." "Bullshit!"
That's why it can be replaced with "you're a liar" or "I don't believe you" because it came from a very similar context, but bullshit is harsher :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)