Question
Actualizado en
11 nov 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa He stuck out his tongue and crossed his eyes. Could you describe "cross his eyes" here? Thank you ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Crossing your eyes is like your eyes looking opposite or staring at your nose. If you search up "Cross eyes" it will show you pictures.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Sorry for the words in front of the picture. Here is what the sentence means.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
“Crossed eyes” means each eye looks at the nose, so the line from the eyes crosses.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado