Question
Actualizado en
6 sep 2014
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Japonés
I want to know how to use ない at the end of a word ( Example: 分からない )
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
There are two ない:
1. an auxiliary verb
ex. 私はそこに行かない。
Used as a 未然形 of a verb + ない.
Note that an adjective doesn't connect to this. See below.
2. an adjective
ex. ここにはペンがない。それは美しくない。
Used single or a 連用形 (-く) + ない.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
2'.an adjective
ex. 穏やかでない。
形容動詞の連用形(-で) + ない
Was this answer helpful?