Question
Actualizado en
15 nov 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa A davanti ai verbi con la forma in -ing (per esempio: I'm a-coming) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's regional, specifically a Southern way of speaking & isn't commonly used outside of the region. It doesn't change the meaning of the statement in any way.
It's an excellent example of the USA's diversity.
Was this answer helpful?