Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa ma fatti i cavoli tuoi ?
Respuestas
- Italiano
tradotto sarebbe "mind your own business"
sarebbe il modo educato di dirlo (per dirlo più "rude" sarebbe "fatti i cazzi tuoi""mind your own fucking business")
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
“Mind your own business”. The word cavoli literally means “cabbage” but we use that word instead of cazzo (which means “dick”) bc it’s “less rude” 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
non essere curioso delle cose degli altri
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly ma fatti i cavoli tuoi 😂😂😂 Ciaooooooooooo
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly where did you hear that?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly How do you say "crema pasticcera"? (eggs, sugar, milk and vanilla: so goooooooooooood 😋)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly No, it's usually in the cakes. Now I have made milk and chocolate 😋
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly are you still here?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly
can you correct this phrase?
"The most important (art form / thing) is our imagination because everything borns through it"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@FreeThinker "the most important form of art is our imagination because everything is born through it"
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly How can I change "the most important" with something "stronger"?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@FreeThinker "the most essential form of art is our imagination because everything is born through it" 😊
- Italiano
@lifelemonsitaly
Thank youuuuuuuuuu... Now "vado a fare la nanna 😂". Have a great weekend with your beautiful family 😊
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)