Question
Actualizado en
21 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre (X) Because you were changed suddenly so i guessed something was happened y (O)Because you had changed suddenly so i guessed something had happened ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
21 nov 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Esloveno
it's better if you write (X) Something bad must happened, because you changed so suddenly (O)You changed, so something bad has happened.
try not to start senteces with because, and maybe look at the rules for tenses :)
good luck ^-^
Was this answer helpful?