Question
Actualizado en
21 nov 2017
- Danés Casi fluido
- Kurdo
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Danés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa We are on a tight budget ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It mean that you have very litte money.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Well a budget is when you divide up your income into smaller catergories. So a tight budget means you don't have a lot of money in a certain catagory to spend on something
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
You do not have a lot of money to waste
Was this answer helpful?