Question
Actualizado en
20 jun 2016
- Ruso
- Tártaro
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Where can I change money? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means where can you go to change money from one currency to another.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Tártaro
@MarkTheDragon: what about another meaning of the verb?
- Inglés (UK)
@beetgrob: I don't think this sentence can mean anything else.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Tártaro
@MarkTheDragon to exchange a note or coin of high value for notes or coins of lower value
- Inglés (UK)
@beetgrob: It could mean that but if you want smaller denominations you would most likely say "Where can I get some change?"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?