Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre genuinely y generally ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Afrikáans
- Inglés (UK)
Genuine means real 純
General is another word for common, normal. 普
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Genuinely is a word that means to be honest and true.
Generally is a word that means "normally".
I genuinely go to bed at 10pm.
Means I go to bed at 10pm.
I generally go to bed at 10pm.
Means I go to bed at 10pm sometimes, but it could be later or earlier on other occasions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)