Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre rein is very well y rein is very good ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
i want to know the difference of them in overwatch
- Inglés (US)
Rein is very well is not correct. Rein is very good is correct.
1. She dances very well.
2. The chicken tastes very good.
3. That hero is very good.
4. I don't sing very well.
"Well" is used more for describing verbs, while you use "good" for nouns.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano