Question
Actualizado en
23 nov 2017
- Persa
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa "divertente" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
- Italiano
fun/funny or entertaining.
Avevo dimenticato quanto fosse divertente cenare con te.
I forgot how much fun it is having dinner with you.
Allora avremo una storia divertente da raccontare.
Then we'll have a really fun story to tell.
È sempre divertente quando affronti qualcosa di nuovo.
That's always fun when you're at the frontier of something new.
È qualcosa di divertente successo l'altro giorno.
So this is something funny that happened the other day.
Devo ammettere, la tua vivida immaginazione è piuttosto divertente.
I must admit, your incredibly vivid imagination is quite entertaining.
Sono lieto che mi trovi divertente.
I'm glad you find me entertaining
You know, it is beyond me why people think this is entertaining.
Sapete, proprio non capisco perché la gente trovi questa cosa divertente.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
- Italiano
- Persa
@1stefania in my exam I think instead of divertente I wrote divertante 😓😫😖 i made some mistakes ... instead of potete i wrote pottete 😐☹️ ... N many more 😓
- Italiano
@lilypass They are little misspellings. Don't worry. 🌷
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Persa
@1stefania but our teacher said I will consider these mistakes a whole mistake n won't give a complete score😪 but thank you always for your help. I wish you have Skype... I need help in Italian really...
- Italiano
@lilypass So sorry, I don't have Skype..☹....but I'm here.. there are so many good teachers here....don't hesitate to ask 😊😊🌷🌷
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?