Question
Actualizado en
27 nov 2017
- Japonés
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Meu nome é MARI. y O meu nome é MARI. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
"O"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
There is no difference between the two sentences.
This "o" is optional in this case.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Linaone there’s no difference at all, but if you want to be more formal(like in a work email or something) then use the vowel "o"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
There is no difference between those words it’s common for words to be like that
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
No português podemos, muitas vezes, suprimir/retirar os artigos e a frase continua fazendo sentido. No caso, não faz diferença.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
no difference really, you only have the option to put an article before "meu" or not, it doesn't change the meaning
Was this answer helpful?