Question
Actualizado en
27 nov 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'm ready to y I'm going to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
"I am going to" - means that you have decided to do something, and you will definitely do it
"i am ready to" - it is like you can do something, you are ready for it, but it is not as definite as "i am going to"
I am ready to go in museum instead of you (means: i can, but originally it wasn't in my plans)
i am going to do my homework
i am going to visit my granny tommorow
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés