Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa handbook ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A “handbook” is usually a small printed book that provides guidelines or rules for behavior for an organization, sports team or other activity. Such as a handbook of conduct. Referees handbook for soccer rules
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)