Question
Actualizado en
29 nov 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Japonés
Is it important to learn kanji? I'm having problem to remember them. I can only read hiragana and katakana.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
my advice is to read a lot in japanese, so that you will remember them easily
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
If you want to read Japanese, you should memorize "kanji."
But if you want to speak and hear Japanese, you need not memorize them.
Moreover, you can live in Japan if you just have English ability.
By the way, I lived in Malaysia for three years.
I wish you could talk with me in Japanese some day!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Malayo
- Japonés
Yes, it is. Because reading sentences using only hiragana and katakana is hard. Kanji shows meaning so you can understand new word by seeing kanji.
But don't worry! Remembering many kanji is also hard for Japanese XD
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
I think it's really funny to guess the meaning of a kanji by just observing it, maybe it would be useful to take it as a game ^^ if you begin to learn kanji, i think you will get used to it
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@ParkRyunji No, it's not difficult. Many foreigners live in Japan without knowing Japanese. You know Hiragana and Katakana! Sufficient!!
Was this answer helpful?